DISTRICT WISE ATTENDANCE REPORT DATE:  2018-11-21
S.NODistrict  NameNumber Of SchoolsSanctioned StrengthTotal StudentsRecorded AttendancePresentsAbsentsPresent Percentage(%)
1Nellore14940095649538906946994.82
2Guntur17952090249045855948694.85
3Vizianagaram10640059645976567829895.20
4Vishakapatnam11696063596360606229895.33
5East Godavari191108094669405902837795.37
6Prakasam15932086498692826642695.57
7Srikakulam12728062326236598225495.99
8Cuddapah191144094939521912140096.08
9Ananthapur16896089448955860335296.19
10Krishna14880082618274795631896.31
11West Godavari12692070297029680022996.74
12Kurnool14880085138521826925297.13
13Chittoor15876082548257803921897.40